Rosa Youngblood, 18651918 (aged 53 years)

Name
Rosa /Youngblood/
Birth
Alias
Rosy
Birth of a sister
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandmother
Marriage
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Burial of a father
Death of a father
Burial of a mother
Death of a mother
Birth of a son
Burial of a son
Death of a son
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Burial of a sister
Death of a sister
Burial of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Death
Burial
Family with parents
father
18261893
Birth: April 3, 1826 27 16 Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: December 20, 1893Emanuel, Georgia, USA
mother
18281897
Birth: March 4, 1828 30 28 Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: November 8, 1897Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Marriage MarriageSeptember 15, 1851Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
1 year
elder sister
18521912
Birth: September 15, 1852 26 24 Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: January 11, 1912Toombs, Georgia, USA
19 months
elder sister
18541940
Birth: April 1, 1854 27 26 Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: March 1, 1940Emanuel, Georgia, USA
15 months
elder brother
18551929
Birth: June 17, 1855 29 27 Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: November 13, 1929Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
elder brother
18581939
Birth: January 16, 1858 31 29 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: July 14, 1939Swainsboro, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
elder brother
18601917
Birth: March 15, 1860 33 32 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: February 28, 1917Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
elder sister
18631915
Birth: January 13, 1863 36 34 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: December 21, 1915Soperton, Treutlen, Georgia, USA
2 years
herself
18651918
Birth: January 16, 1865 38 36 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: August 15, 1918Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
younger sister
18671943
Birth: March 20, 1867 40 39 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: May 9, 1943Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Father’s family with Charley Burckhalter
father
18261893
Birth: April 3, 1826 27 16 Williston, Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Death: December 20, 1893Emanuel, Georgia, USA
stepmother
18311850
Birth: 1831 31 17 South Carolina, USA
Death: February 1850Barnwell, South Carolina, USA
Marriage Marriage1849South Carolina, USA
Family with Jackson Morgan Nunez
husband
18591934
Birth: August 8, 1859 37 23 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: October 10, 1934Emanuel, Georgia, USA
herself
18651918
Birth: January 16, 1865 38 36 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: August 15, 1918Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Marriage MarriageSeptember 6, 1888Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
son
18911967
Birth: August 15, 1891 32 26 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: June 18, 1967Chatham, Georgia, USA
2 years
daughter
18931970
Birth: September 5, 1893 34 28 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: December 1970Americus, Sumter, Georgia, USA
5 years
son
18981899
Birth: February 24, 1898 38 33 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: February 15, 1899Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
daughter
19011988
Birth: April 10, 1901 41 36 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: June 6, 1988Wilmington, New Castle, Delaware, USA
9 years
daughter
19091968
Birth: September 19, 1909 50 44 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: July 28, 1968Georgia, USA
Jackson Morgan Nunez + Florence Virginia Fairchild
husband
18591934
Birth: August 8, 1859 37 23 Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: October 10, 1934Emanuel, Georgia, USA
husband’s wife
18841954
Birth: 1884North Carolina, USA
Death: June 15, 1954Laurens, Georgia, USA
Marriage MarriageApril 2, 1919Emanuel, Georgia, USA