Sarah Thompson, 18011833 (aged 32 years)

Birth 1801 35 33
Alias
Sallie

Birth of a brotherRobert Thompson
January 4, 1804 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry Thompson
August 3, 1806 (aged 5 years)
MarriageJohn Jordan FlandersView this family
March 6, 1817 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a daughterRachel Maryann Flanders
1819 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a sonFrancis T. Flanders
1820 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a daughterNancy G. Flanders
1828 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonWilliam Arnold Flanders
December 31, 1829 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a daughterSarah Flanders
1832 (aged 31 years)
Death 1833 (aged 32 years)
Burial 1834 (1 year after death)
Family with parents
father
17651855
Birth: January 11, 1765North Carolina, USA
Death: December 31, 1855Emanuel, Georgia, USA
mother
17671857
Birth: February 3, 1767Maryland, USA
Death: January 3, 1857Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Marriage Marriage
younger brother
18041865
Birth: January 4, 1804 38 36Georgia, USA
Death: November 25, 1865Emanuel, Georgia, USA
-10 years
elder brother
17931850
Birth: 1793 27 25Georgia, USA
Death: between 1840 and 1850Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
elder sister
17951884
Birth: September 1, 1795 30 28Georgia, USA
Death: December 6, 1884Emanuel, Georgia, USA
4 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
18001850
Birth: 1800 34 32Georgia, USA
Death: after 1850
2 years
herself
18011833
Birth: 1801 35 33Georgia, USA
Death: 1833Emanuel, Georgia, USA
6 years
younger brother
18061887
Birth: August 3, 1806 41 39Georgia, USA
Death: May 6, 1887Ware, Georgia, USA
Family with John Jordan Flanders
husband
17931878
Birth: March 31, 1793 37 28Laurens, Georgia, USA
Death: May 6, 1878Georgia, USA
herself
18011833
Birth: 1801 35 33Georgia, USA
Death: 1833Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Marriage MarriageMarch 6, 1817Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
daughter
18191867
Birth: 1819 25 18Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: 1867Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
son
18201863
Birth: 1820 26 19Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: March 14, 1863Virginia, USA
9 years
daughter
18281916
Birth: 1828 34 27Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: November 21, 1916Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
son
18291906
Birth: December 31, 1829 36 28Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: March 16, 1906Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
daughter
18321900
Birth: 1832 38 31Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: after 1900
John Jordan Flanders + Mary Jane Daniel
husband
17931878
Birth: March 31, 1793 37 28Laurens, Georgia, USA
Death: May 6, 1878Georgia, USA
partner’s partner
18141891
Birth: December 1, 1814Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: April 21, 1891Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Marriage MarriageJanuary 12, 1834Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
step-daughter
18361870
Birth: February 20, 1836 42 21Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: October 4, 1870Emanuel, Georgia, USA
23 months
step-daughter
1837
Birth: 1837 43 22Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
step-son
18391913
Birth: December 1839 46 25Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: 1913Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
step-daughter
1842
Birth: 1842 48 27Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
step-daughter
1844
Birth: 1844 50 29Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
step-son
1846
Birth: 1846 52 31Emanuel, Georgia, USA
4 years
step-son
1849
Birth: 1849 55 34Emanuel, Georgia, USA
17 months
step-son
1850
Birth: May 1850 57 35Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
step-daughter
1852
Birth: 1852 58 37Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
step-son
18541928
Birth: June 7, 1854 61 39Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: November 27, 1928
step-daughter
1854
Birth: June 7, 1854 61 39Emanuel, Georgia, USA
4 years
step-daughter
1857
Birth: 1857 63 42Emanuel, Georgia, USA