Sarah Herrington, 17951860 (aged 65 years)

Birth between 1795 and 1797 39 37
Alias
Sallie

Birth of a sisterMartha Herrington
February 4, 1800 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a sisterElizabeth Ann Herrington
April 3, 1801 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherJames Herrington
1805 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a daughterMartha Yeomans
April 18, 1815 (aged 20 years)
Birth of a sonStephen Yeomans
January 22, 1817 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterSarah Yeomans
September 4, 1818 (aged 23 years)

Birth of a sonEphriam Youmans
April 30, 1820 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Ann Yeomans
September 1, 1821 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterLucinda Yeomans
September 22, 1823 (aged 28 years)
Birth of a sonJames Yeomans
September 9, 1825 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonSolomon Yeomans
June 9, 1827 (aged 32 years)
Death of a brotherMicajah Herrington
1828 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterEliza Ann Yeomans
April 23, 1829 (aged 34 years)
Death of a motherSarah
after 1830 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Louisa Yeomans
July 8, 1831 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a sonJordan Smith Yeomans
April 11, 1833 (aged 38 years)
Death of a daughterMartha Yeomans
about 1835 (aged 40 years)

Birth of a sonJohn Yeomans Jr.
June 4, 1835 (aged 40 years)
Death of a daughterSarah Yeomans
about 1836 (aged 41 years)

Burial of a fatherEphraim Herrington
July 1839 (aged 44 years)
Death of a fatherEphraim Herrington
after July 25, 1839 (aged 44 years)
Marriage of a childDrewry Steely MooreMary Ann YeomansView this family
February 1, 1844 (aged 49 years)
Marriage of a childEphriam YoumansMartha Ann SalterView this family
May 19, 1845 (aged 50 years)
Marriage of a childSolomon YeomansElizabeth Ann BarwickView this family
April 15, 1849 (aged 54 years)
Marriage of a childJames YeomansSarah BazemoreView this family
September 20, 1849 (aged 54 years)
Death of a sonStephen Yeomans
between 1850 and 1860 (aged 65 years)
Marriage of a childEphriam YoumansTemperance Ann SuttonView this family
April 4, 1850 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a childSalem BazemoreEliza Ann YeomansView this family
December 31, 1850 (aged 55 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth Ann Herrington
July 31, 1852 (aged 57 years)
Burial of a sisterElizabeth Ann Herrington
August 1852 (aged 57 years)
Marriage of a childJohn D. G. AndersonMary Louisa YeomansView this family
March 3, 1853 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a childJordan Smith YeomansSelina Virginia TrapnellView this family
May 5, 1853 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a childJohn Yeomans Jr.Martha WarrenView this family
January 31, 1856 (aged 61 years)
Death of a sonJordan Smith Yeomans
1858 (aged 63 years)
Death after 1860 (aged 65 years)
Family with parents
father
17581839
Birth: 1758North Carolina, USA
Death: after July 25, 1839Emanuel, Georgia, USA
mother
Marriage Marriage1779
19 years
herself
-14 years
elder sister
1780
Birth: 1780 22 20
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
17841828
Birth: 1784 26 24
Death: 1828Conecuh, Alabama, USA
5 years
elder brother
1788
Birth: 1788 30 28
4 years
elder brother
1791
Birth: 1791 33 31
9 years
younger sister
18001883
Birth: February 4, 1800 42 40
Death: August 10, 1883
14 months
younger sister
18011852
Birth: April 3, 1801 43 41Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: July 31, 1852Nunez, Emanuel, Georgia, USA
5 years
younger brother
18051880
Birth: 1805 47 45Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: September 28, 1880Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Family with John Yeomans
partner
herself
daughter
18211886
Birth: September 1, 1821 25 26Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: November 10, 1886Emanuel, Georgia, USA
-6 years
daughter
18151835
Birth: April 18, 1815 19 20Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: about 1835
22 months
son
18171860
Birth: January 22, 1817 21 22Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: between 1850 and 1860Tattnall, Georgia, USA
20 months
daughter
18181836
Birth: September 4, 1818 22 23
Death: about 1836
20 months
son
18201901
Birth: April 30, 1820 24 25Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: March 4, 1901Emanuel, Georgia, USA
3 years
daughter
18231901
Birth: September 22, 1823 27 28Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: February 17, 1901
2 years
son
18251888
Birth: September 9, 1825 29 30Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: February 10, 1888Emanuel, Georgia, USA
21 months
son
18271889
Birth: June 9, 1827 31 32Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: August 29, 1889Emanuel, Georgia, USA
23 months
daughter
1829
Birth: April 23, 1829 33 34Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
daughter
18311900
Birth: July 8, 1831 35 36Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: after 1900Worth, Georgia, USA
21 months
son
18331858
Birth: April 11, 1833 37 38Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: 1858Emanuel, Georgia, USA
2 years
son
18351864
Birth: June 4, 1835 39 40Emanuel, Georgia, USA
Death: September 24, 1864New Market, Shenandoah, Virginia, USA